Friday, December 27, 2019

Why OMD is M/E not in A/E?


SOLAS Chapter 11-1 regulation 47 says
  • Internal combustion engines of 2250KW and above or having cylinders of more than 300mm bore shall be provided with crankcase detector or engine bearing temp: monitor

No comments:

Post a Comment

If you have any doubts.Please let me know